Rockland County  »  10923  »  W Ramapo Rd  »  130 W Ramapo Rd

130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.16-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Sale date 07/25/2024
Sale price $913,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,371

Lot & Building Information for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

How many sq. ft. does 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 has a total of 2,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $447.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923?

130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,148.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2024 $913,500
06/03/2014 $10
06/02/2014 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
06/03/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
08/15/1995 - D
08/16/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,371
Market value $672,148
Assessed value $331,100

Assessment History for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,300 $331,100 43.405 $14,371 +34.13%
2024 $540,219 $331,100 32.36 $10,714 -12.80%
2023 $465,551 $331,100 37.11 $12,287 -10.90%
2022 $415,381 $331,100 41.65 $13,790 -2.00%
2021 $401,187 $331,100 42.5 $14,072 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 130 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Lillian St, Pomona 1,968 06/22/2010 $299,500