Rockland County  »  11 Old Route 202a

11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.19-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,820

Lot & Building Information for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Building sqft 3,000
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

• • Improvements for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970?

11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,077,142.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $565,000
04/02/2010 $560,000
05/24/2005 $790,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/09/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
09/09/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
09/09/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
04/02/2010 - D
04/12/2010 - R
Deed
05/24/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
06/02/2000 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,820
Market value $1,077,142
Assessed value $530,600

Assessment History for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,700 $530,600 27.931 $14,820 +32.69%
2024 $865,720 $530,600 21.05 $11,169 -13.55%
2023 $746,063 $530,600 24.35 $12,920 -9.71%
2022 $665,663 $530,600 26.97 $14,310 +0.26%
2021 $642,918 $530,600 26.9 $14,273 -1.93%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,497
Median age 36.9
Average household income $141,638
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 3,997
Owner occupied units 79.4%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $300,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 11 Old Route 202a, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Route 202, Pomona 1,040 11/30/2020 $415,000