7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 26.5-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $16,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 2,468 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $383,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $16,645.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,646 |
| Current property tax | $16,026 |
| Market value | $778,522 |
| Assessed value | $383,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658,300 | $383,500 | 43.405 | $16,646 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $625,714 | $383,500 | 32.36 | $12,410 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $539,229 | $383,500 | 37.11 | $14,232 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $481,119 | $383,500 | 41.65 | $15,973 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $464,680 | $383,500 | 42.5 | $16,299 | -3.23% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.40 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.63 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.63 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.01 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.63 |
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 1.12 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.13 | |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 2.22 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 3.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Rockland High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,687 | 0.67 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.13 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 3.59 |
| Rockland County Sheriffs Department | NR | Public | 9-12 | 6 | 4.22 |
| Clarkstown North Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,234 | 4.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville
Here are the neighbors for 7 Bubenko Drive, Garnerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Bubenko Dr, Garnerville | 2,076 | ||
| 60 Suffern Ln, Garnerville | 1,120 | 07/10/2001 | $10 |
| 1 Bubenko Dr, Garnerville | 2,076 | 12/20/2018 | $470,000 |
| 11 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,952 | 05/11/2012 | $10 |
| 1 Phyllis Dr, Pomona | 1,297 | 05/09/2022 | |
| 9 Bubenko Dr, Garnerville | 2,692 | ||
| 11 Bubenko Dr, Garnerville | 2,633 | 01/06/2025 | $800,000 |
| 15 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,952 | 10/14/2022 | $10 |
| 5 Phyllis Dr, Pomona | 1,968 | 01/18/2022 | $460,000 |
| 4 Lillian St #A, Pomona | 1,952 | 04/24/2009 | $10 |
| 13 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,478 | 10/04/2000 | $175,000 |
| 3 Phyllis Dr #A, Pomona | 1,952 | 06/10/1996 | $10 |
| 62 Suffern Ln, Garnerville | 2,076 | ||
| 10 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,478 | 03/08/2022 | $460,000 |
| 14 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,830 | 08/08/2022 | $511,000 |
| 4 Donaldson Ln, Garnerville | 2,076 | 07/26/1994 | $217,000 |
| 3 Bubenko Dr, Garnerville | 2,800 | 12/29/2015 | $10 |
| 3 Phyllis Dr, Pomona | 1,265 | 06/30/2004 | $355,000 |
| 12 Marion CT, Pomona | 1,952 | 04/29/2021 | $420,000 |
| 14 Donaldson Ln, Garnerville | 2,076 | 11/25/2002 | $10 |