Rockland County  »  10923  »  Oak Tree Ln  »  1 Oak Tree Ln

1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,655

Lot & Building Information for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Building sqft 13,000
Total sqft 33,814
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 13.1
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923?

1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1960 and has a total of 13,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,042,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $88,654.

When was 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 10/11/2018 for $5,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 51 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $5,250,000
07/30/1999 $1,885,000
08/31/1995 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/19/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
09/19/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
09/19/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/17/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
08/21/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/31/2018 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/31/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Other
(Cancel assignment of rent)
10/11/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
10/11/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $88,655
Market value $4,146,366
Assessed value $2,042,500

Assessment History for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,505,800 $2,042,500 43.405 $88,655 +34.13%
2024 $3,332,518 $2,042,500 32.36 $66,095 -12.80%
2023 $2,871,907 $2,042,500 37.11 $75,797 -10.90%
2022 $2,562,414 $2,042,500 41.65 $85,070 -2.00%
2021 $2,474,858 $2,042,500 42.5 $86,806 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Oak Tree Lane, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Tulip Tree Dr, Garnerville 1,224 12/08/2016 $239,500