Rockland County  »  10923  »  Havervale Ln  »  14 Havervale Ln

14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Sale date 06/03/2013
Sale price $342,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,890

Lot & Building Information for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923?

14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $11,050.

When was 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 06/03/2013 for $342,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2013 $342,500
08/20/1999 $208,000
12/06/1994 $179,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/03/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed
08/20/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Deed
12/06/1994 - D
12/07/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,051
Current property tax $9,890
Market value $516,849
Assessed value $254,600

Assessment History for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,000 $254,600 43.405 $11,051 +34.13%
2024 $415,402 $254,600 32.36 $8,239 -12.80%
2023 $357,987 $254,600 37.11 $9,448 -10.90%
2022 $319,408 $254,600 41.65 $10,604 -2.00%
2021 $308,494 $254,600 42.5 $10,821 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Havervale Lane, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.38
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.38
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.95
West Haverstraw Elementary School 2 Public K-3 742 1.49
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.54

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.38