Rockland County  »  10923  »  W Ramapo Rd  »  101 W Ramapo Rd

101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.13-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Building sqft 8,255
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923?

101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1985 and has a total of 8,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,627,200, the tax amount paid for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $70,628.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $70,629
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,303,289
Assessed value $1,627,200

Assessment History for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,793,000 $1,627,200 43.405 $70,629 +34.13%
2024 $2,654,919 $1,627,200 32.36 $52,656 -12.80%
2023 $2,287,964 $1,627,200 37.11 $60,385 -10.90%
2022 $2,041,400 $1,627,200 41.65 $67,773 -2.00%
2021 $1,971,647 $1,627,200 42.5 $69,156 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 West Ramapo Road, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.93
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.93
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.04
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.87
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.87

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.93
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.56