Rockland County  »  10993  »  Bowline Place Rd  »  2 Bowline Place Rd

2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, NY 10993 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, NY 10993
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw
Zip code 10993
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 27.5-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Property tax $347,240

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Fossil Fuel (875)
Acreage 26.8

Other Property Data for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

• • Improvements for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

What is the market value of 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, NY 10993?

The current market value is $16,240,357.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/05/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/24/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, NY 10993. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $347,240
Market value $16,240,357
Assessed value $8,000,000

Assessment History for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,731,500 $8,000,000 43.405 $347,240 +34.13%
2024 $13,052,700 $8,000,000 32.36 $258,880 -12.80%
2023 $11,248,594 $8,000,000 37.11 $296,880 -10.90%
2022 $10,036,382 $8,000,000 41.65 $333,200 +30.67%
2021 $7,270,084 $6,000,000 42.5 $255,000 -3.23%

West Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$452,500
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$343
10.3% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in West Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,888
Median age 42.2
Average household income $90,302
Family households 60.6%
Occupied housing units 1,573
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bowline Place Road, West Haverstraw.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price