Rockland County  »  10960  »  River Rd  »  151 River Rd

151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 River Road, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 71.54-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 River Road, Nyack

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,526

Lot & Building Information for 151 River Road, Nyack

Building sqft 3,643
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1887
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 151 River Road, Nyack

• • Improvements for 151 River Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 River Road, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960?

151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1887 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,971,151.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 River Road, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 River Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $1,500,000
07/03/2006 $10
10/15/2004 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 River Road, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 River Road, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/26/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
10/15/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 River Road, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 151 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,991
Current property tax $1,526
Market value $1,971,151
Assessed value $628,600

Assessment History for 151 River Road, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 River Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,841,242 $628,600 50.8921 $31,991 +65.93%
2024 $1,764,244 $628,600 30.67 $19,279 -4.93%
2023 $1,677,161 $628,600 32.26 $20,279 -5.95%
2022 $1,474,203 $628,600 34.3 $21,561 +19.35%
2021 $1,494,887 $628,600 28.74 $18,066 -19.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 River Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 River Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 River Road, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 151 River Road, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 River Rd, Nyack 10/16/2025 $300,000
114 River Rd, Nyack 1,460 04/24/2014 $830,000
47 River Rd, Nyack 3,091 01/11/2011 $772,500
45 River Rd, Nyack 1,746 01/25/2017 $545,000
108-110 River Rd, Nyack 1,944 02/12/2015 $800,000
145 River Rd, Nyack 2,500 02/28/2018 $988,800
179 River Rd, Nyack 1,778 07/13/2001 $845,000
142 River Rd #A, Nyack
100 River Rd, Nyack 2,386 10/04/2025 $1,036,250
75 River Rd, Nyack 2,289 07/01/2024 $963,000
161 River Rd, Nyack 3,890 11/16/1999 $720,000
176 River Rd, Nyack 2,695 02/25/2013 $1,390,000