Rockland County  »  10960  »  Upper Depew Ave  »  281 Upper Depew Ave

281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.36-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Property tax $579

Lot & Building Information for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.08

Other Property Data for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

• • Improvements for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

What is the market value of 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $23,518.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/10/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Other
(Notice)
11/10/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Other
(Notice)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $579
Market value $23,518
Assessed value $7,500

Assessment History for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,968 $7,500 77.2505 $579 +146.65%
2024 $21,050 $7,500 31.32 $235 -6.42%
2023 $20,011 $7,500 33.47 $251 -7.59%
2022 $17,589 $7,500 36.22 $272 +16.24%
2021 $17,836 $7,500 31.16 $234 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 281 Upper Depew Avenue, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Main St, Nyack 4,262 10/24/2023 $1
26 Route 59, Nyack 32,660
270 Upper Depew Ave, Nyack 1,192 08/02/2006 $330,000
272 Upper Depew Ave, Nyack 1,822 04/24/2006 $475,000
57-59 W Catherine St, Nyack 3,722 01/28/2021 $10
53 W Catherine St, Nyack 03/02/2023 $350,000
258 Main St, Nyack 01/16/2009 $10
283 High Ave, Nyack 1,059 08/10/2018 $10
273 High Ave, Nyack 1,184 06/24/2024 $550,000
23 Route 59, Nyack 7,500 08/09/2024 $10
21 Route 59, Nyack 3,075 09/04/2024 $10