Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  267 Main St

267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Main Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.44-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Sale date 03/07/2024
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,596

Lot & Building Information for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Building sqft 8,900
Building class Store
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 226 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 226
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 267 Main Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 267 Main Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Main Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 8,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,094,387.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Main Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2024 $2,600,000
05/24/2016 $1,850,000
09/25/2000 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Main Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
04/01/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/07/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/07/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/07/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Deed
05/24/2016 - D
06/15/2016 - R
Deed
09/25/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,596
Market value $2,094,387
Assessed value $667,900

Assessment History for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Main Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,956,356 $667,900 77.2505 $51,596 +146.65%
2024 $1,874,544 $667,900 31.32 $20,919 -6.42%
2023 $1,782,017 $667,900 33.47 $22,355 -7.59%
2022 $1,566,370 $667,900 36.22 $24,191 +16.24%
2021 $1,588,347 $667,900 31.16 $20,812 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Main Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Main Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 Main Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 267 Main Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Anna St, Nyack 1,783 11/17/2020
7 S Highland Ave, Nyack 49,208 04/14/2015 $405,000
193 Depew Ave, Nyack 1,854 05/06/1994 $162,500
10 Anna St, Nyack 2,214 12/12/2024 $10
11 S Highland Ave, Nyack 1,668 10/25/2018 $385,000
4 Bache St, Nyack 1,370 07/03/2025 $10
32 Dickinson Ave, Nyack 2,063 06/18/1999 $260,000
262 Upper Depew Ave, Nyack 1,804 12/16/2004 $10
263 Main St, Nyack 36,018 03/24/2016 $1,000,000
12 Anna St, Nyack 1,693 05/22/2003 $10
8 Anna St, Nyack 1,304 04/18/2022 $10