Rockland County  »  10960  »  Burd St  »  150 Burd St

150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.37-2-17.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Sale date 09/16/2011
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,957

Lot & Building Information for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.09
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 150 Burd Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Burd Street, Nyack

What is the market value of 150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $322,985.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2011 $400,000

Title Documents for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/16/2011 - D
09/26/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,957
Market value $322,985
Assessed value $103,000

Assessment History for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,699 $103,000 77.2505 $7,957 +146.65%
2024 $289,082 $103,000 31.32 $3,226 -6.42%
2023 $274,813 $103,000 33.47 $3,447 -7.59%
2022 $241,557 $103,000 36.22 $3,731 +16.24%
2021 $244,946 $103,000 31.16 $3,209 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Burd Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Burd Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 150 Burd Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Depew Ave, Nyack 2,179 07/28/2021 $550,000
160 Burd St, Nyack 1,272 09/09/2019 $11,000
190 Depew Ave, Nyack 1,468
148 Burd St, Nyack
59 S Midland Ave, Nyack 1,321 08/17/2021 $558,000
63 S Midland Ave, Nyack 1,419 12/27/2001 $360,000
67 S Midland Ave, Nyack 1,442 05/30/1997 $169,000
163 Main St, Nyack 07/05/2023 $10
167 Burd St, Nyack
177 Depew Ave, Nyack 1,662 09/02/2025 $10