Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  149-151 Main St

149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149-151 Main Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.37-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Sale date 09/14/1993
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,884

Lot & Building Information for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Building sqft 3,266
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 84
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1993 $270,000

Title Documents for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/14/1993 - D
09/22/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,884
Market value $1,050,706
Assessed value $335,070

Assessment History for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $981,459 $335,070 77.2505 $25,884 +146.65%
2024 $940,415 $335,070 31.32 $10,494 -6.42%
2023 $893,997 $335,070 33.47 $11,215 -7.59%
2022 $785,811 $335,070 36.22 $12,136 +16.24%
2021 $796,837 $335,070 31.16 $10,441 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 149-151 Main Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 N Mill St, Nyack
10 Prospect St, Nyack 2,236 01/05/2010 $300,000
6 Prospect St, Nyack 2,094 08/08/2021 $805,000
11 S Mill St, Nyack 1,160 10/01/1997 $136,000
19 S Mill St, Nyack 990 08/15/2019 $500,000
106 Hudson Ave, Nyack 1,607
102 Hudson Ave, Nyack 1,162 02/16/2011 $295,000
127 Depew Ave, Nyack 1,480 10/03/2025 $700,000
7 N Mill St, Nyack
187 Main St, Nyack 2,340 11/25/2025
20 Prospect St, Nyack 3,802 12/07/2015 $180,000