Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  120 Main St

120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Main Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Sale date 06/03/2016
Sale price $901,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,733

Lot & Building Information for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Building sqft 3,620
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1985
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 120 Main Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 120 Main Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Main Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,426.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $901,000
05/18/2005 $920,000
04/12/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Main Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/03/2016 - D
06/06/2016 - R
Deed
05/18/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
04/12/2001 - D
04/23/2001 - R
Deed
09/23/1997 - D
09/23/1997 - R
Deed
09/12/1995 - D
10/18/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,733
Market value $760,426
Assessed value $242,500

Assessment History for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Main Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,310 $242,500 77.2505 $18,733 +146.65%
2024 $680,606 $242,500 31.32 $7,595 -6.42%
2023 $647,012 $242,500 33.47 $8,116 -7.59%
2022 $568,715 $242,500 36.22 $8,783 +16.24%
2021 $576,694 $242,500 31.16 $7,556 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Main Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Main Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Main Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 120 Main Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Prospect St, Nyack 07/20/1999 $1,850
121 Depew Ave, Nyack 3,030 03/27/2023 $740,000
15 Prospect St, Nyack 1,248
124 Main St, Nyack 3,620 07/02/2009 $1,100,000
136 Main St, Nyack 3,140 02/26/2004 $600,000
7 Prospect St, Nyack 1,342 12/15/2015 $10
128 Main St, Nyack 6,597 08/16/2018 $1,400,000
1 Prospect St, Nyack 03/13/2024 $500
118 Main St, Nyack 2,640 04/18/2022 $10
6 Park St, Nyack 1,032 06/17/2025 $375,000
122 Main St, Nyack 2,080
134 Main St, Nyack 2,425
118 Main St #A, Nyack 2,640