Rockland County  »  10960  »  S Broadway  »  9 S Broadway

9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 South Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,911

Lot & Building Information for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 3,654
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 21 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 21
Depth 72
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 9 South Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 South Broadway, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,639.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 South Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $750,000
12/04/1995 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 South Broadway, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/05/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
Deed
12/04/1995 - D
02/09/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 9 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,911
Market value $767,639
Assessed value $244,800

Assessment History for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 South Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,047 $244,800 77.2505 $18,911 +146.65%
2024 $687,061 $244,800 31.32 $7,667 -6.42%
2023 $653,148 $244,800 33.47 $8,193 -7.59%
2022 $574,109 $244,800 36.22 $8,867 +16.24%
2021 $582,164 $244,800 31.16 $7,628 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 South Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 South Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 South Broadway, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 9 South Broadway, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 S Franklin St, Nyack 2,592 10/27/2022 $1,900,000
31 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,080 06/18/2010 $300,000
35 Main St, Nyack 786 06/12/2013 $10
33 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,256 09/01/2017 $438,400
1-3 S Broadway, Nyack 8,875 08/07/2024 $1,650,000
48 S Franklin St, Nyack 5,946 06/27/2019 $10
26 Lydecker St, Nyack 06/22/1994
25 Lydecker St, Nyack
27 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,080 05/24/2020 $482,500
48 Gedney St, Nyack 01/31/2022 $1,980,000
7 S Broadway, Nyack 3,654 07/30/1999 $400,000
67 Main St, Nyack 2,040 02/06/2007 $440,000