Rockland County  »  10960  »  S Franklin St  »  66 S Franklin St

66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, NY 10960 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.45-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Sale date 06/24/2022
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,811

Lot & Building Information for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.08
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

What is the market value of 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $398,244.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2022 $850,000
04/11/2000 $232,500
07/16/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/24/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/24/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/24/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
09/13/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2016 - D
04/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/11/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
07/16/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,811
Market value $398,244
Assessed value $127,000

Assessment History for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,998 $127,000 77.2505 $9,811 +146.65%
2024 $356,441 $127,000 31.32 $3,978 -6.42%
2023 $338,847 $127,000 33.47 $4,251 -7.59%
2022 $297,842 $127,000 36.22 $4,600 +16.24%
2021 $302,021 $127,000 31.16 $3,957 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 66 South Franklin Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Cedar Hill Ave, Nyack 188,101 03/27/2018 $10
59 Depew Ave, Nyack 958 12/16/2004 $10
46 S Broadway, Nyack 4,491 03/12/1998 $385,000
65 S Broadway, Nyack 06/14/2019 $975,000
57 Washington St, Nyack 2,507
65 Washington St, Nyack 1,359 11/25/2025 $690,000
73 S Broadway, Nyack 3,375 07/22/2010 $10
60-62 Washington St, Nyack 2,772 01/10/2025 $10
61 Summit St, Nyack 1,831 11/17/2017 $365,000
67 S Broadway, Nyack