753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 753 Route 9W, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 75.29-1-5.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
| Sale date | 09/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,060,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,532 |
Lot & Building Information for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
| Building sqft | 2,837 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
- • Improvements for 753 Route 9W, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 753 Route 9W, Nyack
753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,837 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $344,500, the tax amount paid for 753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 is $17,532.
When was 753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 09/13/2021 for $1,060,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 Route 9W, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 753 Route 9W, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,532 |
| Market value | $1,080,276 |
| Assessed value | $344,500 |
Assessment History for 753 Route 9W, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 Route 9W, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009,080 | $344,500 | 50.8921 | $17,532 | +54.31% |
| 2024 | $966,882 | $344,500 | 32.98 | $11,362 | -0.43% |
| 2023 | $896,745 | $336,100 | 33.95 | $11,411 | -7.69% |
| 2022 | $788,227 | $336,100 | 36.78 | $12,362 | +0.16% |
| 2021 | $799,287 | $336,100 | 36.72 | $12,342 | -0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753 Route 9W, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 Route 9W, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.71 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 2.03 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 2.14 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.71 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.48 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.65 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 2.78 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.97 |
Nearest high schools