92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968 Property Information
92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Piermont Place, Piermont |
| Zip code | 10968 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 75.62-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
| Property tax | $12,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
| Building sqft | 2,316 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
- • Improvements for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968 is $12,264.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, NY 10968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,265 |
| Market value | $755,723 |
| Assessed value | $241,000 |
Assessment History for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705,917 | $241,000 | 50.8921 | $12,265 | +54.31% |
| 2024 | $676,396 | $241,000 | 32.98 | $7,948 | -2.86% |
| 2023 | $643,010 | $241,000 | 33.95 | $8,182 | -7.69% |
| 2022 | $565,197 | $241,000 | 36.78 | $8,864 | +0.16% |
| 2021 | $573,127 | $241,000 | 36.72 | $8,850 | -0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Piermont Place, Piermont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.11 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 2.13 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 2.48 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.51 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.11 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.51 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.69 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 2.81 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 2.87 |
Nearest high schools