Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Middletown Rd  »  558 N Middletown Rd

558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.17-1-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Sale date 06/25/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $20,022

Lot & Building Information for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,893.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2010 $10

Title Documents for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/25/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
06/25/2010 - D
07/13/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,022
Market value $1,059,893
Assessed value $338,000

Assessment History for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,041 $338,000 59.2354 $20,022 +109.83%
2024 $948,639 $338,000 28.23 $9,542 -8.88%
2023 $901,814 $338,000 30.98 $10,471 -10.15%
2022 $792,683 $338,000 34.48 $11,654 +1.68%
2021 $803,805 $338,000 33.91 $11,462 +0.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 558 North Middletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 W Townline Rd, Pearl River 1,244 07/05/2023 $535,000
524 Highview Ave, Pearl River 3,207 06/25/2019 $640,000
530 Highview Ave, Pearl River 1,806 08/30/1994 $242,000
251 W Townline Rd, Nanuet
11 E Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,976 09/12/2014 $442,900
5 E Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,428 05/21/2002 $287,500
494 N Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,436 02/13/2026
239 W Townline Rd, Nanuet
259 W Townline Rd, Nanuet
134 SGT Amory Ave, Nanuet 5,300