Rockland County  »  10965  »  Silver Birch Ln  »  35 Silver Birch Ln

35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.17-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Sale date 09/17/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,654

Lot & Building Information for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965?

35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $9,738.

When was 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 09/17/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2008 $10
08/30/2002 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/29/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/12/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/17/2008 - D
03/18/2009 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
11/16/2002 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,738
Current property tax $8,654
Market value $515,522
Assessed value $164,400

Assessment History for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,547 $164,400 59.2354 $9,738 +109.83%
2024 $461,409 $164,400 28.23 $4,641 -8.88%
2023 $438,634 $164,400 30.98 $5,093 -10.15%
2022 $385,553 $164,400 34.48 $5,669 +1.68%
2021 $390,963 $164,400 33.91 $5,575 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Silver Birch Lane, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.54
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.60
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.84
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.84
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.99

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.84
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.24
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.64
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.68

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.76