Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Middletown Rd  »  476 N Middletown Rd

476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.17-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Sale date 06/06/2011
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,120

Lot & Building Information for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 11,297
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1950 and has a total of 11,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,000, the tax amount paid for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $34,119.

When was 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 06/06/2011 for $1,175,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2011 $1,175,000
12/28/1999 $600,000
12/28/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/15/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
07/15/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/15/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/09/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of assignment of lease/rent)
06/06/2011 - D
06/08/2011 - R
Deed
12/28/1999 - D
01/18/2000 - R
Deed
12/28/1999 - D
01/18/2000 - R
Deed
02/18/1997 - D
02/25/1997 - R
Deed
01/25/1997 - D
02/07/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,120
Market value $1,806,209
Assessed value $576,000

Assessment History for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,687,170 $576,000 59.2354 $34,120 +109.83%
2024 $1,616,615 $576,000 28.23 $16,260 -8.88%
2023 $1,536,820 $576,000 30.98 $17,844 -10.15%
2022 $1,350,844 $576,000 34.48 $19,860 +1.68%
2021 $1,369,798 $576,000 33.91 $19,532 +0.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 476 North Middletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Peach St, Nanuet 2,617 07/18/2000 $10
8 Pear Cir, Nanuet 3,060 10/11/2024 $10
35 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,417 03/14/2025 $495,000
55 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,730 11/16/2021 $10
4 Pear Cir, Nanuet 3,046
17 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,503 05/13/2025 $550,000
22 Peach St, Nanuet 3,248 11/25/2020 $10
14 Merritt Dr, Nanuet
6 Pear Cir, Nanuet 1,760 11/05/2020 $10
43 SGT Amory Ave, Nanuet 1,478 08/23/2021 $465,000
55 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River 2,562
28 Peach St, Nanuet 2,012
25 SGT Amory Ave, Nanuet 1,788 11/26/2013 $379,000
50 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River
26 Peach St, Nanuet 2,164 10/22/2015 $10
39 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,205 04/02/2025 $10
45 Beckerle Dr, Pearl River 09/19/2024 $10
17 Nancy Rd, Nanuet 2,064
2 Pear Cir, Nanuet 2,496 07/08/2014 $525,000
76 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,721 12/21/1994 $220,000