Rockland County  »  10965  »  W Townline Rd  »  220 W Townline Rd

220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.17-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Sale date 10/21/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,033

Lot & Building Information for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,870
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,800, the tax amount paid for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,117.

When was 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 10/21/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2006 $10
09/20/2002 $10
05/23/2002 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
09/20/2002 - D
11/28/2003 - R
Deed
05/23/2002 - D
05/28/2002 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,117
Current property tax $9,033
Market value $535,591
Assessed value $170,800

Assessment History for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,293 $170,800 59.2354 $10,117 +109.83%
2024 $479,371 $170,800 28.23 $4,822 -8.88%
2023 $455,710 $170,800 30.98 $5,291 -10.15%
2022 $400,563 $170,800 34.48 $5,889 +1.68%
2021 $406,183 $170,800 33.91 $5,792 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.53
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 0.74
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 0.78
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.78
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.95

Nearest middle schools

A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 0.78
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.22
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 184 1.33
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.41
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.73

Nearest high schools

Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 0.76
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.22
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.41
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.17
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 2.46

Neighbors for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 220 West Townline Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,538 04/20/2011 $299,000
39 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,900 09/22/2006 $515,000
8 Summit Pl, Nanuet 2,279 07/24/2023 $10
2 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,224 06/01/2000 $245,000
53 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,455 12/04/2009 $426,500
3 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,638 09/28/2020 $10
31 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,907
25 Violet Dr, Pearl River 2,205 08/26/2004 $495,000
11 Summit Pl, Nanuet 2,750 04/03/2008 $450,000
4 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,428 03/10/2006 $10
10 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,224
226 W Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,284 05/02/2023 $510,000
5 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,368 12/14/2016 $382,500
9 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,987 06/18/2007 $540,000
7 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,428 11/18/2022 $530,000
1 Hillside Ter, Nanuet 1,644 05/22/2024 $10
9 Summit Pl, Nanuet 2,241 10/25/2021 $675,000
6 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,543 11/27/2013 $415,000
1 Summit Pl, Nanuet 1,612 01/13/2022 $10
19 Violet Dr, Pearl River 1,915 03/21/2007 $543,000