Rockland County  »  10913  »  Bradley Hill Rd  »  600 Bradley Hill Rd

600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.18-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $10,059,975
Arm's length
Property tax $139,052

Lot & Building Information for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 58,406
Total sqft 119,290
Building class Health Spas (544)
Acreage 5.81
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1980 and has a total of 58,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,732,291, the tax amount paid for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $139,052.

When was 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 03/22/2021 for $10,059,975.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $10,059,975
05/01/2019 $5,625,000
03/15/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $139,052
Market value $8,567,861
Assessed value $2,732,291

Assessment History for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,003,196 $2,732,291 50.8921 $139,052 +100.84%
2024 $7,668,512 $2,732,291 25.34 $69,236 -3.91%
2023 $7,289,997 $2,732,291 26.37 $72,051 -9.63%
2022 $6,407,812 $2,732,291 29.18 $79,728 +1.53%
2021 $6,497,719 $2,732,291 28.74 $78,526 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 600 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 King Arthurs CT, Orangeburg 3,125 09/29/2000 $545,000
560 Bradley Hill Rd, Blauvelt 11,700 01/26/2024 $730,000
290 Sickletown Rd, Orangeburg 4,016 06/26/2025 $10
4 Camelot Way, Orangeburg 4,007 08/31/2000 $600,000
500 Bradley Hill Rd, Blauvelt 13,518 03/22/2021 $646,145
100 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 125,157 09/05/2025 $18,000,000
261 Sickletown Rd, Orangeburg 5,132 11/10/2021 $1,850,000
3 Camelot Way, Orangeburg 3,939 06/26/2001 $325,000
5 Camelot Way, Orangeburg 3,832 04/16/2002 $945,000