Rockland County  »  10913  »  N Greenbush Rd  »  508 N Greenbush Rd

508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.19-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 03/31/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,057

Lot & Building Information for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 4,702
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1922 and has a total of 4,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,250, the tax amount paid for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $19,962.

When was 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 03/31/2001 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2001 $10
03/30/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2001 - D
03/11/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
03/30/2001 - D
03/11/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,962
Current property tax $19,057
Market value $1,230,009
Assessed value $392,250

Assessment History for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,148,946 $392,250 50.8921 $19,962 +100.84%
2024 $1,100,898 $392,250 25.34 $9,940 -3.91%
2023 $1,046,558 $392,250 26.37 $10,344 -9.63%
2022 $919,911 $392,250 29.18 $11,446 +1.53%
2021 $932,818 $392,250 28.74 $11,273 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.83
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.16
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.16
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.65
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.23
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.53
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.65
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.67
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.32
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.65
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.67
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.95
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.26

Neighbors for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 508 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Bradley Pkwy, Blauvelt 3,113 06/05/1997 $10
516 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 3,270 06/14/2006 $725,000
252 South Blvd, Nyack 2,702 05/23/2022 $1,500,000
260 South Blvd, Nyack 2,166 05/29/2025 $10
502 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 3,002 11/10/2016
1165 Route 9W, Nyack
324 S Broadway, Nyack 1,954
523 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,324 07/17/2018 $580,000
18 Warrant Officer Bauer Ln, Orangeburg 3,808 11/15/2004 $1,395,000
990 Bradley Pkwy, Nyack 2,077 12/21/2000 $315,000
2 Avis CT, Blauvelt 2,150 08/20/2021 $740,000
12 Shadyside Ave, Nyack 826 06/29/2021 $525,000
617 Route 303, Blauvelt 32,320 08/21/2024 $10
768 Bradley Pkwy, Blauvelt 1,144 11/04/2004 $10
4 Avis CT, Blauvelt 3,028 11/16/2017 $705,000
323 S Broadway, Nyack 1,259 05/25/2021 $10
16 Warrant Officer Bauer Ln, Orangeburg 4,354 09/28/2000 $10
254 South Blvd, Nyack 1,985 05/16/2025 $865,000
400 Corporate Dr, Blauvelt 41,530 03/22/2021 $7,505,218
262 South Blvd, Nyack 2,062 12/13/2021 $705,000