Rockland County  »  10913  »  Bradley Hill Rd  »  900 Bradley Hill Rd

900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.14-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $6,029,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,337

Lot & Building Information for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 56,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 56,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,552,095.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $6,029,000
03/15/2019 $10
01/15/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
05/22/2023 - D
06/01/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
12/15/2022 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $106,337
Market value $6,552,095
Assessed value $2,089,463

Assessment History for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,120,278 $2,089,463 50.8921 $106,337 +100.84%
2024 $5,864,336 $2,089,463 25.34 $52,947 -3.91%
2023 $5,574,875 $2,089,463 26.37 $55,099 -9.63%
2022 $4,900,242 $2,089,463 29.18 $60,971 +1.53%
2021 $4,968,996 $2,089,463 28.74 $60,051 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 900 Bradley Hill Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640 Route 303, Blauvelt
802 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 2,349
875 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 97,200 02/22/2022 $24,565,000
634 Route 303, Blauvelt 10,000 05/12/2004 $850,000
750 Bradley Pkwy, Blauvelt 3,113 06/05/1997 $10
630 Route 303, Blauvelt 14,000 01/18/2006 $1,500,000
874 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 03/22/2021 $3,220,783
638 Route 303, Blauvelt 04/18/2011 $300,000
624 Route 303, Blauvelt 3,500 10/21/2016
990 Bradley Pkwy, Nyack 2,077 12/21/2000 $315,000