Rockland County  »  10960  »  S Broadway  »  325 S Broadway

325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 South Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.17-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,678

Lot & Building Information for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 1,902
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Frontage 78
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 325 South Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 South Broadway, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,900, the tax amount paid for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 is $13,678.

When was 325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $10
10/11/2018 $312,600
09/13/2017 $760,622
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 South Broadway, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
02/14/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Deed
02/11/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/31/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Other
(Extension agreement)
10/17/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Deed
09/13/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,678
Market value $570,398
Assessed value $181,900

Assessment History for 325 South Broadway, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,806 $181,900 75.1957 $13,678 +178.30%
2024 $510,525 $181,900 27.02 $4,915 -5.89%
2023 $485,326 $181,900 28.71 $5,222 -9.26%
2022 $426,595 $181,900 31.64 $5,755 +1.54%
2021 $432,580 $181,900 31.16 $5,668 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 South Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 South Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.86
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.89
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.98
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.88
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.29
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.67

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.49
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.88
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.20
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.29
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.51