Rockland County  »  10960  »  Ferris Ln  »  3 Ferris Ln

3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.17-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,550

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Frontage 92
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

• • Improvements for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960?

3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 is $13,550.

When was 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 04/19/2021 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $595,000
11/07/2013 $335,000
12/08/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/18/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
11/07/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
11/07/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/08/2010 - D
03/04/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,550
Market value $565,067
Assessed value $180,200

Assessment History for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,827 $180,200 75.1957 $13,550 +178.30%
2024 $505,754 $180,200 27.02 $4,869 -5.89%
2023 $480,790 $180,200 28.71 $5,174 -9.26%
2022 $422,608 $180,200 31.64 $5,702 +1.54%
2021 $428,537 $180,200 31.16 $5,615 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ferris Lane, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.87
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.89
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.00
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.89
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.28
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.67

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.50
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.89
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.22
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.28
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.50