Rockland County  »  10913  »  N Greenbush Rd  »  535 N Greenbush Rd

535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.19-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,077

Lot & Building Information for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 2,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,600, the tax amount paid for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $14,076.

When was 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 08/11/2022 for $860,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $860,000
02/17/2022 $400,000
10/19/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/11/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Deed
02/17/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
02/10/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed
10/19/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,077
Market value $867,357
Assessed value $276,600

Assessment History for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,193 $276,600 50.8921 $14,077 +100.84%
2024 $776,312 $276,600 25.34 $7,009 -0.30%
2023 $711,313 $266,600 26.37 $7,030 -9.63%
2022 $625,235 $266,600 29.18 $7,779 +1.53%
2021 $634,007 $266,600 28.74 $7,662 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.88
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.20
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.20
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.68
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.17
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.59
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.68
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.74
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.82

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.34
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.68
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.74
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.97
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.22