Rockland County  »  10965  »  Laurel Rd  »  394 Laurel Rd

394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.7-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Sale date 10/24/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,963

Lot & Building Information for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,788
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,500, the tax amount paid for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $11,047.

When was 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold?

394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 03/06/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2000 $10
05/01/1998 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/02/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/16/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/10/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
02/10/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/12/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
01/12/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,047
Current property tax $9,963
Market value $584,823
Assessed value $186,500

Assessment History for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,280 $186,500 59.2354 $11,047 +109.83%
2024 $523,435 $186,500 28.23 $5,265 -8.88%
2023 $497,599 $186,500 30.98 $5,778 -10.15%
2022 $437,383 $186,500 34.48 $6,431 +1.68%
2021 $443,520 $186,500 33.91 $6,324 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.62
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.87
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.87
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 1.04
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.16

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.87
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.26
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.67
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.72
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.81

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.26
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.78
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.81
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.87
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 2.28

Neighbors for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 394 Laurel Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Pine Glen Dr, Blauvelt 3,749
23 Shadyside Ave, Nyack 1,082 11/19/2014 $10
108 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 2,578 04/19/2021 $565,000
14 Graney CT, Pearl River 1,056
120 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 2,635 06/19/2018 $10
114 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 2,448 06/29/2017 $430,000
48 Margaret Keahon Dr, Pearl River 2,494 09/10/2012 $462,500
54 Margaret Keahon Dr, Pearl River 1,056 07/21/2009 $297,500
19 Shadyside Ave, Nyack 12/27/2022 $10
18 Graney CT, Pearl River 1,876 10/08/2009 $414,000
10 Graney CT, Pearl River 1,126 10/03/1993 $196,000
6 Pine Glen Dr, Blauvelt 4,544 05/11/1998 $590,000
382 Laurel Rd, Pearl River 2,488 05/25/2018 $400,000
118 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 2,524 09/30/2016
6 Riverview Ln, Nyack 3,317 05/14/2009 $990,000
388 Laurel Rd, Pearl River 1,788 06/29/2018 $440,000
112 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 2,128 06/13/2018 $474,650
381 Laurel Rd, Pearl River 1,234
375 Laurel Rd, Pearl River 1,982 07/11/2023 $10
124 Gatto Ln, Pearl River 1,968 02/13/2017 $455,000