Rockland County  »  10965  »  Hillside Ave  »  63 Hillside Ave

63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.11-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Sale date 04/07/2021
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $101,512

Lot & Building Information for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Building sqft 68,000
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 6.99
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 68,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965?

63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,907,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2021 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/11/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
08/11/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/13/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
03/10/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
08/05/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $101,512
Market value $5,907,808
Assessed value $1,884,000

Assessment History for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,518,453 $1,884,000 53.8813 $101,512 +100.23%
2024 $5,287,679 $1,884,000 26.91 $50,698 +249.47%
2023 $1,398,346 $524,100 27.68 $14,507 +13.29%
2022 $978,189 $417,100 30.7 $12,805 +2.74%
2021 $991,914 $417,100 29.88 $12,463 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 63 Hillside Avenue, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268 N Lincoln St, Pearl River 1,829 03/10/2020 $10
251 N Lincoln St, Pearl River 3,733 11/01/2024 $1,250,000
235 N Lincoln St, Pearl River 2,036 09/12/2000 $210,000
5 Nicole Ter, Pearl River 2,016 04/22/2021 $350,000
6 Nicole Ter, Pearl River 2,478
223 N Lincoln St, Pearl River 2,105 09/16/2010 $450,000
237 W Crooked Hill Rd, Pearl River 1,946 12/18/1997 $250,000
3 Nicole Ter, Pearl River 2,161 11/08/2010 $510,000
4 Nicole Ter, Pearl River 3,574 01/31/2020 $559,000