2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Twin Court, Pearl River |
| Zip code | 10965 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 68.12-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
| Current property tax | $2,811 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
| Building sqft | 2,244 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
- • Improvements for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,244 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $207,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $11,185.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,186 |
| Current property tax | $2,811 |
| Market value | $650,988 |
| Assessed value | $207,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608,084 | $207,600 | 53.8813 | $11,186 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $582,655 | $207,600 | 26.91 | $5,587 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $553,895 | $207,600 | 27.68 | $5,746 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $486,867 | $207,600 | 30.7 | $6,373 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $493,698 | $207,600 | 29.88 | $6,203 | -1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Twin Court, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 0.55 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.64 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.73 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.73 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.73 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 0.79 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.58 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.75 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools