Rockland County  »  10965  »  E Crooked Hill Rd  »  110 E Crooked Hill Rd

110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.12-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Sale date 12/23/2005
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 5.1

Other Property Data for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

What is the market value of 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

The current market value is $1,232,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2005 $750,000

Title Documents for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,175
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,232,361
Assessed value $393,000

Assessment History for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,151,142 $393,000 53.8813 $21,175 +100.23%
2024 $1,103,003 $393,000 26.91 $10,576 -2.78%
2023 $1,048,559 $393,000 27.68 $10,878 -9.84%
2022 $921,670 $393,000 30.7 $12,065 +2.74%
2021 $934,602 $393,000 29.88 $11,743 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 110 East Crooked Hill Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 N Main St, Pearl River 2,030 10/02/2023 $665,000
204-206 N Main St, Pearl River 3,162 11/17/2015 $10
18 E George Ave, Pearl River 1,152 07/02/2014 $380,000
73 E George Ave, Pearl River 1,215 07/09/2002 $302,000
45 E George Ave, Pearl River 1,454 06/30/2014 $465,000
51 E George Ave, Pearl River 2,824
11 Forest Ave, Pearl River 2,152
178 N Main St, Pearl River 1,828 03/08/2007 $525,000
194 N Main St, Pearl River 2,443 12/17/2021 $409,000