Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Main St  »  210 N Main St

210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.12-6-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Property tax $10,776

Lot & Building Information for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,525
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,776.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,776
Market value $627,156
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,823 $200,000 53.8813 $10,776 +100.23%
2024 $561,325 $200,000 26.91 $5,382 -2.78%
2023 $533,618 $200,000 27.68 $5,536 -9.84%
2022 $469,043 $200,000 30.7 $6,140 +2.74%
2021 $475,624 $200,000 29.88 $5,976 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 North Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.51
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.53
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.58
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.58
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.58
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.70
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.46
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.82
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.89

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.70
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.82
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.89
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 2.36
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.44