Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Main St  »  1-7 N Main St

1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.16-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,242

Lot & Building Information for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 6,760
Total sqft 10,794
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 60
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 6,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,003,449.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $620,000
05/02/2002 $10
12/21/2001 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2013 - D
02/11/2013 - R
Deed
05/02/2002 - D
05/08/2002 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
12/24/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,242
Market value $1,003,449
Assessed value $320,000

Assessment History for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,317 $320,000 53.8813 $17,242 +100.23%
2024 $898,120 $320,000 26.91 $8,611 -2.78%
2023 $853,789 $320,000 27.68 $8,858 -9.84%
2022 $750,469 $320,000 30.7 $9,824 +2.74%
2021 $760,999 $320,000 29.88 $9,562 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 1-7 North Main Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,821 12/08/2016 $425,000
63 N William St, Pearl River 1,986
14 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,080 09/30/2015 $285,000
19 N Main St, Pearl River 3,280 11/04/1996 $10
9-11 N Main St, Pearl River 4,500 11/24/2003 $10
78 N Magnolia St, Pearl River 1,596
41 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,582 06/07/1996 $189,900
28 Railroad Ave, Pearl River 2,296
5-9 W Central Ave, Pearl River 11,345 07/18/2012 $960,000
15-17 N Main St, Pearl River 4,068 10/09/2004 $625,000