Rockland County  »  10965  »  Roosevelt St  »  69 Roosevelt St

69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.16-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Sale date 06/14/2012
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,663

Lot & Building Information for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,164
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,200, the tax amount paid for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,631.

When was 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 06/14/2012 for $290,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2012 $290,000
11/02/2009 $10
06/21/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed
11/02/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - D
04/04/2008 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,632
Current property tax $7,663
Market value $502,352
Assessed value $160,200

Assessment History for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,244 $160,200 53.8813 $8,632 +100.23%
2024 $449,621 $160,200 26.91 $4,311 -2.78%
2023 $427,428 $160,200 27.68 $4,434 -9.84%
2022 $375,704 $160,200 30.7 $4,918 +2.74%
2021 $380,975 $160,200 29.88 $4,787 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Roosevelt Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.31
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.50
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.51
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.18
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.76
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 2.13

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.51
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.79
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 2.08
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.30
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.53