Rockland County  »  10965  »  N William St  »  30 N William St

30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 North William Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.16-6-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,511

Lot & Building Information for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,538
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 50
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 30 North William Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 North William Street, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 2,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,128.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 North William Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $745,000
07/30/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 North William Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/22/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2013 - D
11/27/2013 - R
Deed
07/30/2008 - D
08/08/2008 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 30 North William Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,511
Market value $1,019,128
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 North William Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $951,963 $325,000 53.8813 $17,511 +100.23%
2024 $912,153 $325,000 26.91 $8,746 -2.78%
2023 $867,129 $325,000 27.68 $8,996 -9.84%
2022 $762,195 $325,000 30.7 $9,978 +2.74%
2021 $772,889 $325,000 29.88 $9,711 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 North William Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 North William Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 North William Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 30 North William Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 N Henry St, Pearl River 1,653 10/27/2016
12 E Washington Ave, Pearl River 01/06/2022 $4,100,000
28 N Main St, Pearl River 2,132 08/24/2005 $693,000
79 E Washington Ave, Pearl River 1,708 06/25/2014 $317,240
81 E Washington Ave, Pearl River 3,015 11/01/2001 $310,000
83 Braunsdorf Rd, Pearl River 720 12/13/2016 $320,000
42 E Washington Ave, Pearl River 2,485 06/04/2024 $10
174 E Washington Ave, Pearl River 1,716 09/09/2022 $520,000