Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Main St  »  27 N Main St

27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 North Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.16-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Sale date 02/22/2007
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,258

Lot & Building Information for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 4,750
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 4,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $713,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2007 $1,075,000
03/24/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/22/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed
03/24/1997 - D
03/29/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,258
Market value $713,390
Assessed value $227,500

Assessment History for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,374 $227,500 53.8813 $12,258 +100.23%
2024 $638,507 $227,500 26.91 $6,122 -2.78%
2023 $606,990 $227,500 27.68 $6,297 -9.84%
2022 $533,537 $227,500 30.7 $6,984 +2.74%
2021 $541,023 $227,500 29.88 $6,798 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 27 North Main Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7-17 E Central Ave, Pearl River 5,490 05/07/2025 $800,000
72 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,384
19 E Central Ave, Pearl River 6,798 02/26/2015 $10
66 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,924 12/16/2024 $635,000
50 Railroad Ave, Pearl River 741 09/11/2019 $10
73 Braunsdorf Rd, Pearl River 820 03/28/2014 $10
30 Railroad Ave, Pearl River 2,680
86 Hunt Ave, Pearl River 1,916 11/22/2017 $390,000
5 E Central Ave, Pearl River 5,040 09/28/2023 $1,350,000
67 Braunsdorf Rd, Pearl River 720 02/14/2011 $330,000