150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River |
| Zip code | 10965 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 68.16-5-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
| Property tax | $8,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
| Building sqft | 1,704 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
- • Improvements for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,704 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,944.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,944 |
| Market value | $520,539 |
| Assessed value | $166,000 |
Assessment History for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486,233 | $166,000 | 53.8813 | $8,944 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $465,900 | $166,000 | 26.91 | $4,467 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $442,903 | $166,000 | 27.68 | $4,595 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $389,306 | $166,000 | 30.7 | $5,096 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $394,768 | $166,000 | 29.88 | $4,960 | -1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Hunt Avenue, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 0.25 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.43 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.68 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.68 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 0.29 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.68 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.06 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 1.96 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 2.02 |
Nearest high schools