Rockland County  »  10965  »  Mendolia CT  »  55 Mendolia CT

55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.19-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Current property tax $9,683

Lot & Building Information for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,525
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965?

55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,700, the tax amount paid for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,652.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,652
Current property tax $9,683
Market value $619,944
Assessed value $197,700

Assessment History for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,086 $197,700 53.8813 $10,652 +100.23%
2024 $554,869 $197,700 26.91 $5,320 -2.78%
2023 $527,481 $197,700 27.68 $5,472 -9.84%
2022 $463,649 $197,700 30.7 $6,069 +2.74%
2021 $470,155 $197,700 29.88 $5,907 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Mendolia Court, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.46
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.85
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.43
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 0.91
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.33
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.69
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.79

Nearest high schools

Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 0.94
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.33
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.69
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.00
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 2.20