Rockland County  »  10965  »  Center St  »  8 Center St

8 Center Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

8 Center Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Center Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Center Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.19-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Sale date 07/29/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,685

Lot & Building Information for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.76
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 8 Center Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Center Street, Pearl River

What is the market value of 8 Center Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

The current market value is $214,487.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Center Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2010 $10

Title Documents for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/29/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Center Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,685
Market value $214,487
Assessed value $68,400

Assessment History for 8 Center Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Center Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,351 $68,400 53.8813 $3,685 +100.23%
2024 $191,973 $68,400 26.91 $1,841 -2.78%
2023 $182,497 $68,400 27.68 $1,893 -9.84%
2022 $160,413 $68,400 30.7 $2,100 +2.74%
2021 $162,663 $68,400 29.88 $2,044 -6.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Center Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Center Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.15
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.15
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.29
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.60
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.15
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.06
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.18
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.57
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.88

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.06
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.21
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.88
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.27
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 2.29