Rockland County  »  10965  »  S Summit St  »  19 S Summit St

19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.19-4-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Sale date 05/05/2020
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,992

Lot & Building Information for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,771
Total sqft 3,233
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,000, the tax amount paid for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,991.

When was 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 05/05/2020 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2020 $470,000
02/13/1995 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/05/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed
02/13/1995 - D
02/14/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,992
Market value $639,699
Assessed value $204,000

Assessment History for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,540 $204,000 53.8813 $10,992 +100.23%
2024 $572,551 $204,000 26.91 $5,490 -2.78%
2023 $544,290 $204,000 27.68 $5,647 -9.84%
2022 $478,424 $204,000 30.7 $6,263 +2.74%
2021 $485,137 $204,000 29.88 $6,096 -21.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 South Summit Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.11
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.11
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.40
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.42
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.95

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.11
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.90
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.34
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.38
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.89

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.90
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.34
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.89
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.43
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 2.47