Rockland County  »  10965  »  S Henry St  »  15 S Henry St

15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.20-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 0.33
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

What is the assessed value of 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,400, the tax amount paid for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $15,808.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,809
Current property tax $0
Market value $920,038
Assessed value $293,400

Assessment History for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $859,402 $293,400 53.8813 $15,809 +100.23%
2024 $823,463 $293,400 26.91 $7,895 -2.78%
2023 $782,818 $293,400 27.68 $8,121 -9.84%
2022 $688,086 $293,400 30.7 $9,007 +2.74%
2021 $697,741 $293,400 29.88 $8,767 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 15 South Henry Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 E Central Ave, Pearl River 2,312 09/29/2017 $549,000
132 E Central Ave, Pearl River 2,825 09/26/2003 $430,000
159 W Park Ave, Pearl River 3,015 11/22/2002 $550,000
153 Franklin Ave, Pearl River 2,138 07/10/2025 $789,000
145 Franklin Ave, Pearl River 2,782 12/30/1997 $10
167 W Park Ave, Pearl River 2,856
157 Franklin Ave, Pearl River 1,440 06/21/2019 $441,250
159 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,186 09/18/2015
163 W Park Ave, Pearl River 2,584 03/19/2026 $1,025,000