1 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 South Main Street, Pearl River |
| Zip code | 10965 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 68.20-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
| Building class | Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
- • Improvements for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
Assessed at $106,200, the tax amount paid for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $5,722.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,722 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $333,020 |
| Assessed value | $106,200 |
Assessment History for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,072 | $106,200 | 53.8813 | $5,722 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $298,063 | $106,200 | 26.91 | $2,858 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $283,351 | $106,200 | 27.68 | $2,940 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $249,062 | $106,200 | 30.7 | $3,260 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $252,556 | $106,200 | 29.88 | $3,173 | -1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.21 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.27 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.27 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.52 |
| Evans Park School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 314 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.27 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 0.67 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.18 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.57 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools