Rockland County  »  10965  »  Ridge St  »  121 Ridge St

121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.20-5-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,395

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,138
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,394.

When was 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 08/17/2021 for $535,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $535,000
11/10/2006 $450,000
07/24/2002 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/16/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
08/17/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/10/2006 - D
12/11/2006 - R
Deed
07/24/2002 - D
08/05/2002 - R
Deed
08/09/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,395
Market value $488,554
Assessed value $155,800

Assessment History for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,356 $155,800 53.8813 $8,395 +100.23%
2024 $437,272 $155,800 26.91 $4,193 -2.78%
2023 $415,688 $155,800 27.68 $4,313 -9.84%
2022 $365,385 $155,800 30.7 $4,783 +2.74%
2021 $370,511 $155,800 29.88 $4,655 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.22
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.42
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.42
Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.71
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.89

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.42
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.08
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.57
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.86

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.52
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.86
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 2.54
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 2.66

Neighbors for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 121 Ridge Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42-44 E Madison Ave, Pearl River
161 S Main St, Pearl River 2,592 07/21/1994 $157,600
100 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,860 11/20/2006 $10
133 S Main St, Pearl River 1,777 07/20/2012 $300,000
117 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,138
111 Ridge St, Pearl River 2,144 12/13/2017 $10
94 Ridge St, Pearl River 09/10/1999 $246,000
151 S Main St, Pearl River 1,312 11/04/2024 $10
101 Ridge St, Pearl River 2,589 08/09/2004 $415,000
129 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,300 04/04/2024 $10
143 S Main St, Pearl River 1,289 01/06/2000 $190,000
149 S Main St, Pearl River 08/26/2025 $570,000
99 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,464 01/02/2020 $360,000
112 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,211 06/25/2015 $427,500
137 S Main St, Pearl River 2,844
107 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,976 01/20/2010 $345,000
91 Ridge St, Pearl River 2,397 08/15/2003 $10
104 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,578 06/06/2022 $10
147 S Main St, Pearl River 1,276 01/21/2011 $329,590
153 S Main St, Pearl River 1,382 05/23/2024 $10