Rockland County  »  10965  »  S Main St  »  88 S Main St

88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 South Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.20-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Sale date 02/01/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,088

Lot & Building Information for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,809
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

How many square feet does 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 2,809 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,680.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2012 $10
11/14/2007 $10
07/10/2007 $795,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/08/2012 - D
06/11/2012 - R
Deed
02/01/2012 - D
03/06/2013 - R
Deed
11/14/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,088
Market value $470,680
Assessed value $150,100

Assessment History for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,660 $150,100 53.8813 $8,088 +100.23%
2024 $421,274 $150,100 26.91 $4,039 -2.78%
2023 $400,480 $150,100 27.68 $4,155 -9.84%
2022 $352,017 $150,100 30.7 $4,608 +2.74%
2021 $356,956 $150,100 29.88 $4,485 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 88 South Main Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 S William St, Pearl River 1,536 02/20/2015 $10
60 E Madison Ave, Pearl River
144 S William St, Pearl River 1,278 03/30/2004 $10
86 Ridge St, Pearl River 1,972 12/29/2020 $725,000
105 S Main St, Pearl River
102 E Park Ave, Pearl River
91 S William St, Pearl River 2,066 04/21/2005 $467,000
456 N Middletown Rd, Pearl River
113 S William St, Pearl River 1,199 01/23/2017 $378,000
130 Franklin Ave, Pearl River
136 S William St, Pearl River 1,334