Rockland County  »  10965  »  Ehrhardt Rd  »  193 Ehrhardt Rd

193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.5-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,874

Lot & Building Information for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,449
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Frontage 115
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,700, the tax amount paid for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $8,874.

When was 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 08/04/2016 for $385,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $385,000

Title Documents for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/04/2016 - D
08/15/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,874
Market value $516,463
Assessed value $164,700

Assessment History for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,425 $164,700 53.8813 $8,874 +100.23%
2024 $462,251 $164,700 26.91 $4,432 -2.78%
2023 $439,434 $164,700 27.68 $4,559 -9.84%
2022 $386,257 $164,700 30.7 $5,056 +2.74%
2021 $391,677 $164,700 29.88 $4,921 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.48
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 1.08
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.15
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.28
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.69
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.31
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.33
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.38
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.57

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.69
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.31
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.57
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.50
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.61

Neighbors for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 193 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Elmendorf Ln, Pearl River 1,868 06/15/2021 $465,000
125 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 1,730 10/08/2004 $10
117 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 1,729 12/19/2014 $445,000
19 Salmar Ave, Pearl River 1,280 05/22/2025 $1
84 Veterans Pkwy, Pearl River 1,817 02/16/2001 $332,000
110 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 1,597 01/07/2026 $570,000
100 N Pilgrim CT, Pearl River 2,010
14 Salmar Ave, Pearl River 1,484 05/29/2019 $1
101 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 1,729 06/22/2015 $10
91 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 2,010 08/22/2019 $570,000
25 Salmar Ave, Pearl River 1,918 07/11/2025 $715,000
20 Elmendorf Ln, Pearl River 1,280 08/19/2016 $285,000
90 Veterans Pkwy, Pearl River 1,200 03/22/2018 $10
139 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 1,741
20 Salmar Ave, Pearl River 1,972 02/04/2008 $450,000
26 Elmendorf Ln, Pearl River 1,919 08/22/2022 $618,000
116 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 2,019 10/07/2020 $10
109 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 2,010 07/15/2021 $247,500
13 Salmar Ave, Pearl River 1,783 08/09/2018 $475,000
131 Orchid Dr, Pearl River 2,529 08/01/2018 $10