Rockland County  »  9 Orchard Ln

9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.6-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,733

Lot & Building Information for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Building sqft 1,771
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954?

9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $10,733.

When was 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $349,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $349,000
03/27/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/21/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
03/27/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,733
Market value $568,203
Assessed value $181,200

Assessment History for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,756 $181,200 59.2354 $10,733 +109.83%
2024 $508,560 $181,200 28.23 $5,115 -8.88%
2023 $483,458 $181,200 30.98 $5,614 -10.15%
2022 $424,953 $181,200 34.48 $6,248 +9.60%
2021 $399,762 $168,100 33.91 $5,700 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Orchard Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.82
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.89
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.07
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.07
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.00
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.07
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.24
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.54
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.72

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.00
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.11
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.24
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.29