Rockland County  »  10965  »  Ehrhardt Rd  »  264 Ehrhardt Rd

264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.5-4-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,087

Lot & Building Information for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,626
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,400, the tax amount paid for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $9,086.

When was 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 04/25/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $10

Title Documents for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,087
Market value $481,029
Assessed value $153,400

Assessment History for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,326 $153,400 59.2354 $9,087 +109.83%
2024 $430,536 $153,400 28.23 $4,330 -8.88%
2023 $409,285 $153,400 30.98 $4,752 -10.15%
2022 $359,756 $153,400 34.48 $5,289 +1.68%
2021 $364,804 $153,400 33.91 $5,202 +0.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.65
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.92
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.14
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.14
Highview Elementary School 6 Public 3-4 312 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.87
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.14
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.43
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.48
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.53

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.87
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.15
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.43
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.43
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.56

Neighbors for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 264 Ehrhardt Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 3,217 07/15/2004 $905,000
30 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 1,512
19 Surrey CT, Pearl River 1,909 09/07/2006 $537,500
58 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 3,797 09/28/2018 $10
32 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 5,820
268 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 2,432 09/16/2003 $449,900
32 Cara Dr, Nanuet 1,384 06/28/2002 $343,000
286 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 2,380 06/29/2015 $284,025
294 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 687 11/25/2013 $210,000
34 Cara Dr, Nanuet 1,428 08/28/2024 $585,000
55 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 2,890 11/17/2020 $665,000
56 Marycrest Rd, Pearl River 3,266 03/01/2016 $829,880
278 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 3,028 07/01/2019 $650,000
280 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 1,876 06/29/2011 $455,000
250 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 1,680 07/26/1995 $10
36 Cara Dr, Nanuet 1,592
53 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 2,689 04/19/2021 $639,000
270 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 2,276 05/21/2015 $425,000
288 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River 2,769 01/18/2013 $500,000
31 Villa Dr #A, Nanuet 08/03/1999 $10