Rockland County  »  31 Azalea Dr

31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet
Zip code 10954
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.6-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Sale date 05/05/2017
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,368

Lot & Building Information for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Building sqft 3,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

• • Improvements for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954?

31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $13,367.

When was 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 05/05/2017 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2017 $545,000
10/30/2013 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deed
10/30/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,368
Market value $777,987
Assessed value $248,100

Assessment History for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $726,714 $248,100 53.8813 $13,368 +100.23%
2024 $696,323 $248,100 26.91 $6,676 -2.78%
2023 $661,953 $248,100 27.68 $6,867 -9.84%
2022 $581,848 $248,100 30.7 $7,617 +2.74%
2021 $590,012 $248,100 29.88 $7,413 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.89
George W Miller Elementary School NR Public K-2 440 0.96
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.03
A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy NR Public 5-6 334 1.03
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.89
A Macarthur Barr Middle School 7 Public 5-8 676 1.03
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.57
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.69

Nearest high schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.89
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.12
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.05
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.35

Neighbors for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet

Here are the neighbors for 31 Azalea Drive, Nanuet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Neill Ln, West Nyack 1,405 01/04/2022 $505,000
2 Hogan Ln, West Nyack 3,493 04/10/2017 $515,000
21 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 2,189 03/14/2018 $369,000
54 Cara Dr, Pearl River 2,170 12/26/2022 $10
50 Cara Dr, Nanuet 1,385 11/08/2021 $535,000
1 Hogan Ln, West Nyack 1,910 06/24/2010 $10
19 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 4,272
56 Cara Dr, Pearl River 1,948 12/30/2019 $10
42 Cara Dr, Nanuet 1,640 06/30/2022 $570,000
48 Cara Dr, Pearl River 2,774 12/12/2011 $10
58 Cara Dr, Pearl River 1,360 11/27/2019 $399,000
46 Cara Dr, Pearl River 1,313 02/26/2026 $637,000
44 Cara Dr, Pearl River 1,547 05/08/2023 $565,000
13 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 2,252 02/19/1997 $339,900
52 Cara Dr, Pearl River 2,538 11/04/1996 $186,000
17 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 3,444 11/13/1996 $289,000
1 MC Candless CT, Pearl River 3,165 07/08/1996 $400,000
33 Azalea Dr, Nanuet 2,159 07/10/2003 $579,900
2 MC Candless CT, West Nyack 4,042 06/25/2012 $735,000
15 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack 4,092 12/15/1997 $325,000