1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information
1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack |
| Zip code | 10994 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 69.7-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
| Building sqft | 7,854 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 6.81 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
- • Improvements for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 1986 and has a total of 7,854 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $983,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $53,008.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $53,008 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,084,980 |
| Assessed value | $983,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881,664 | $983,800 | 53.8813 | $53,008 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $2,761,156 | $983,800 | 26.91 | $26,474 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $2,624,867 | $983,800 | 27.68 | $27,232 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $2,307,223 | $983,800 | 30.7 | $30,203 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $2,339,596 | $983,800 | 29.88 | $29,396 | -1.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,370 |
| Median age | 48.6 |
| Average household income | $190,398 |
| Family households | 76.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,203 |
| Owner occupied units | 94.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $614,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $626,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack
Here are the neighbors for 1 Marycrest Road, West Nyack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Lombardi Rd, Pearl River | 1,795 | 05/06/2009 | $410,000 |
| 33 Harold St, Nanuet | 2,124 | 10/31/2014 | $509,000 |
| 31 Harold St, Nanuet | 2,028 | ||
| 2 Marycrest Rd, West Nyack | 2,848 | 09/11/2020 | $670,800 |
| 5 Abbey Rd, Orangeburg | 4,286 | 01/31/2025 | $10 |
| 27 Harold St, Nanuet | 3,084 | 06/05/2015 | $10 |