Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Middletown Rd  »  130 N Middletown Rd

130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.9-5-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Property tax $20,184

Lot & Building Information for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 9,750
Total sqft 10,550
Building class Store
Acreage 1.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

How many square feet does 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 9,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,174,663.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,184
Market value $1,174,663
Assessed value $374,600

Assessment History for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,097,247 $374,600 53.8813 $20,184 +100.23%
2024 $1,051,361 $374,600 26.91 $10,080 -2.78%
2023 $999,466 $374,600 27.68 $10,369 -9.84%
2022 $878,518 $374,600 30.7 $11,500 +2.74%
2021 $890,844 $374,600 29.88 $11,193 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 130 North Middletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Douglas CT, Pearl River 1,558 09/17/2021 $10
88 Douglas CT, Pearl River 1,262 07/20/2011 $10
40 Marion Pl, Pearl River
100 Douglas CT, Pearl River 1,717 05/30/2002 $10
100 Douglas CT #A, Pearl River
255 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,669 10/21/2024 $10
275 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,608 07/25/2025
261 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,331 09/10/2014 $10
289 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,537 07/14/2020 $355,000
305 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,650 09/26/2006 $760,000